Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9058,641
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9959,318
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4338,348
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1917,575
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0599,358
WoomeraAustralia 14,3118,893
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5818,440
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7911,734
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,3201,442
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,497930
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,8401,144
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,1921,362
Windsor, OnCanada 2,2321,387
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 852530
Wynyard, SkCanada 323201
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7023,543
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,3583,330
WajimaJapan 8,1905,090
WakamatsuJapan 8,0254,987
WakayamaJapan 8,5685,324
WakkanaiJapan 7,2404,499
WajirKenya 13,3348,286
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2408,849
WindhoekNamibia 14,3898,942
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3917,700
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3387,667
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4387,729
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6587,866
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3217,656
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5277,784
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3977,703
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3897,699
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6007,830
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3007,643
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4207,718
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3557,678
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1028,141
WintonNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3657,684
WarsawPoland 7,4854,652
WroclawPoland 7,4394,623
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4815,270
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7577,306
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9106,780
WauSudan 12,1877,573
WaddingtonUk 6,5324,059
Waco, TxUsa 2,4911,548
Wake IslandUsa 7,9514,941
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6331,015
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,454904
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,8241,755
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 984612
Walnut, IlUsa 1,8221,132
Warren, OhUsa 2,4481,521
Warren, PaUsa 2,5071,558
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,0201,255
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,8601,777
Washington, IaUsa 1,7931,114
Washington, InUsa 2,2391,391
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5331,574
Watertown, NyUsa 2,5791,602
Watertown, SdUsa 1,191740
Watertown, WiUsa 1,8041,121
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,2091,373
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4741,538
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,1821,977
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7721,723
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5371,577
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3531,462
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2191,379
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5211,567
West Chester, PaUsa 2,8431,766
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,7232,313
West Point, GaUsa 2,8771,788
West Point, NyUsa 2,9051,805
White Hall, IlUsa 2,0731,288
Whitestown, InUsa 2,2151,376
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2061,371
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8601,156
Wilbur, WaUsa 870541
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,7671,720
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,0031,866
Williamson, WvUsa 2,6151,625
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6951,675
Williston, North DakotaUsa 593369
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,8431,766
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,8931,798
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,1701,970
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1271,322
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5791,603
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,444898
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,444897
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,219757
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,0091,870
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9341,202
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,9231,816
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,7631,717
Wooster, OhUsa 2,4031,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -