Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3166,411
BustAfghanistan 10,6616,625
BatnaAlgeria 8,3845,210
BecharAlgeria 8,2985,156
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2325,115
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4245,235
BiskraAlgeria 8,4415,245
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1085,660
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4768,374
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6368,474
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6358,473
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7978,574
ByrdAntarctica 14,7359,156
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0866,889
BarilocheArgentina 11,0126,843
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8296,729
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6058,454
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9118,023
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1808,812
BrestBelarus 7,5824,712
BrusselsBelgium 6,9504,319
Belize CityBelize 4,2682,652
BeninBenin 10,8516,743
BohiconBenin 10,7576,684
BermudaBermuda 4,1632,587
BageBrazil 10,7146,657
BambuiBrazil 10,0656,254
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3076,405
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2995,779
BarcelosBrazil 7,3074,541
BarraBrazil 9,4035,843
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7595,443
BarreirasBrazil 9,3915,836
BelémBrazil 8,1875,088
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1766,323
BelterraBrazil 7,9114,916
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1625,693
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6406,612
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5895,959
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5585,940
BrevesBrazil 8,0865,025
BurgasBulgaria 8,6645,384
BurundiBurundi 13,3438,291
BatouriCameroon 11,7617,308
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6901,671
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 948589
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,516942
Banff, AbCanada 480298
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2181,378
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5362,197
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 362225
Bissett, MbCanada 916569
Blue River, BcCanada 712442
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3881,484
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,461908
Brandon, MbCanada 676420
Broadview, SkCanada 488303
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9221,816
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,325824
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5942,855
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,155718
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,8231,133
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0077,461
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6687,251
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4877,138
BeijingChina 8,8695,511
BarranquillaColombia 5,5293,436
Benito SalasColombia 6,3023,916
BogotáColombia 6,1793,840
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6144,731
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4917,762
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5807,818
BaniDominican Republic 5,0493,137
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0123,115
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0433,134
BahariyaEgypt 10,1476,306
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1586,312
BiarritzFrance 7,2954,533
BordeauxFrance 7,2224,488
BrestFrance 6,7334,184
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6945,403
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6925,402
BitamGabon 11,8117,339
BanjulGambia 8,9785,579
BerlinGermany 7,1754,459
BrockenGermany 7,1294,430
BokeGuinea 9,3175,790
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1845,707
BudapestHungary 7,8604,884
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8734,892
BangaloreIndia 12,7257,907
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4237,720
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8177,343
BikanerIndia 11,0776,883
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9368,039
BabolsarIran 9,9496,182
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0506,867
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8086,095
Bandar LengehIran 11,1016,898
BirjandIran 10,4676,504
BushehrIran 10,7586,685
BaghdadIraq 10,1446,304
BasraIraq 10,5176,536
BelmulletIreland 6,0053,732
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1953,849
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3765,205
BergamoItaly 7,6444,750
BolognaItaly 7,8194,859
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6434,749
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4865,274
BrindisiItaly 8,4735,265
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3666,442
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2466,367
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9725,575
BeirutLebanon 9,8256,106
BenghaziLibya 9,4065,845
BirzaiLithuania 7,2214,487
BitolaMacedonia 8,5765,329
BlantyreMalawi 14,8469,225
BvumbweMalawi 14,8749,243
BintuluMalaysia 12,6987,891
BamakoMali 9,6165,976
Bko-SMali 9,6295,984
BougounMali 9,7586,064
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2785,144
BaitagMongolia 8,8955,528
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4635,259
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2815,146
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2975,156
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4225,234
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7085,411
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2235,110
BulganMongolia 8,3585,194
BhamawMyanmar 11,1276,915
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3708,308
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6137,838
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0163,117
BilmaNiger 10,3316,420
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3466,429
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3923,351
BergenNorway 6,1813,841
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1833,842
BjornoyaNorway 5,3893,349
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8993,665
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9903,722
BadinPakistan 11,4517,116
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8606,749
BalakotPakistan 10,3676,442
BarkhanPakistan 10,8696,754
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5033,420
BascoPhilippines 10,5506,556
BialystokPoland 7,4694,641
BejaPortugal 7,4124,606
BragancaPortugal 7,1594,449
BistritaRomania 8,0975,031
BucharestRomania 8,4135,228
BajkitRussia 7,1424,438
BarabinskRussia 8,0204,984
BarnaulRussia 8,1965,093
BerezovoRussia 7,0734,395
BiserRussia 7,6364,745
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4374,621
BogdarinRussia 7,5104,667
BogucanyRussia 7,4744,644
BomnakRussia 6,9774,336
BorRussia 7,2364,497
BorzjaRussia 7,8214,860
BratskRussia 7,6154,732
BelgradeSerbia 8,1765,081
BoSierra Leone 9,7846,080
BontheSierra Leone 9,7716,072
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7244,800
BerberaSomalia 12,6007,830
BusanSouth Korea 8,7925,464
BadajozSpain 7,3984,597
BarcelonaSpain 7,6694,766
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2804,524
BabanusaSudan 11,8147,341
BaselSwitzerland 7,3794,586
BernSwitzerland 7,4324,618
BangkokThailand 12,1437,546
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1227,533
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8237,347
BizerteTunisia 8,4225,233
BalikesirTurkey 8,9695,573
BursaTurkey 8,9535,563
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9746,198
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0843,781
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1543,824
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1523,823
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5334,060
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6674,143
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7444,191
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0481,273
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4031,493
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,8591,776
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1371,950
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1371,949
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5331,574
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8311,759
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,522946
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6861,669
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0401,889
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8171,751
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7091,062
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8951,177
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,2792,038
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8491,770
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8081,745
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4701,535
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9731,226
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 730454
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6921,673
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,7331,699
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8251,134
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 850529
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7731,723
Blackville, ScUsa 3,0491,895
Blaine, WaUsa 1,048651
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0621,903
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9791,851
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6421,642
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,120696
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5401,579
Boonton, NjUsa 2,8851,793
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,0141,873
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6621,033
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4651,532
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,0201,255
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6691,658
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9511,834
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3921,487
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7181,689
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,4971,552
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8101,125
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,429888
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7271,694
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0921,921
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9201,193
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1791,354
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,6461,644
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,3371,452
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,4631,531
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7381,702
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7561,713
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,8591,155
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7431,705
Burns, OregonUsa 1,235767
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9386,176
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1403,815
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8903,660
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8929,254
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9049,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -