Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4877,760
UaupesBrazil 6,9804,338
UbatubaBrazil 10,4386,486
UberabaBrazil 9,9326,172
Uranium City, SkCanada 802498
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2095,722
UpernavikGreenland 3,3372,073
UummannaqGreenland 3,4352,134
UdineItaly 7,7614,823
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4465,249
UenoJapan 8,4685,262
UnzendakeJapan 8,9565,565
UrakawaJapan 7,4644,638
UshibukaJapan 9,0185,604
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1115,040
UwajimaJapan 8,7945,465
UkmergeLithuania 7,3104,543
UtenaLithuania 7,3114,543
UlaangomMongolia 8,4865,273
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3635,197
UlgiiMongolia 8,6135,352
UliastaiMongolia 8,6205,357
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5775,330
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3165,167
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4805,269
UfaRussia 8,0254,987
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5553,452
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9394,934
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3813,344
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7404,810
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8184,237
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3533,326
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2773,900
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8963,042
Umm BeninSudan 11,9137,403
UmeňSweden 6,3673,957
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8287,350
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6817,259
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7477,300
UrfaTurkey 9,5815,954
UsakTurkey 9,1175,665
Uman’Ukraine 8,1245,048
UzgorodUkraine 7,8724,892
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,6101,622
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,3211,442
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0981,304
Urbana, OhUsa 2,3421,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -