Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7395,431
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1385,057
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1375,056
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3625,196
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8316,730
AzulArgentina 10,9856,826
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4869,002
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8879,873
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9158,647
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9908,693
AmberleyAustralia 12,9598,053
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4805,891
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6906,021
AimoresBrazil 10,3026,402
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7986,089
AltamiraBrazil 8,1255,049
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2175,106
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4406,487
ApodiBrazil 9,2445,744
AracajuBrazil 9,7686,070
AracuaiBrazil 10,0026,216
AragarcasBrazil 9,3285,797
AraxaBrazil 9,9706,196
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5405,928
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,021634
Agassiz, BcCanada 971603
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2431,394
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8062,365
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6542,271
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,399869
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,276793
AbecheChad 11,2196,972
AntofagastaChile 9,2155,727
AricaChile 8,6965,404
AltaiChina 8,7705,450
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,4223,990
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3753,962
AraucaColombia 6,1103,797
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8893,038
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0123,114
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0013,108
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8996,151
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1286,294
AswanEgypt 10,7486,679
AsyutEgypt 10,3636,440
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6322,878
AsmaraEritrea 11,8797,381
AssabEritrea 12,2457,609
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5317,787
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9444,936
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4884,653
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,32111,385
AccraGhana 10,7566,684
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7725,451
AthensGreece 8,9705,574
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9975,591
AasiaatGreenland 3,3882,106
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0732,531
AputiteqGreenland 4,2372,633
AkureyriIceland 4,9023,046
AgraIndia 11,1476,927
AhmedabadIndia 11,6277,225
AkolaIndia 11,8717,377
AllahabadIndia 11,3027,023
AmritsarIndia 10,6696,630
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5127,775
AbadanIran 10,5506,556
ArakIran 10,1836,328
AlbengaItaly 7,7194,797
AlgheroItaly 8,0374,994
AmendolaItaly 8,2935,153
AnconaItaly 8,0024,972
ArezzoItaly 7,9424,935
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,5436,551
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5806,574
AbashiriJapan 7,2274,491
AburatsuJapan 9,0075,597
AikawaJapan 8,0645,011
AjiroJapan 8,2865,149
AkitaJapan 7,8174,858
AkuneJapan 9,0255,608
AomoriJapan 7,6854,776
AsahikawaJapan 7,3474,566
AsosanJapan 8,9025,532
AmmanJordan 10,0336,234
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3715,823
AinaziLatvia 7,0464,379
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3379,531
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4569,605
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7559,790
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1569,418
AtarMauritania 8,5945,340
AgalegaMauritius 15,1669,425
AcapulcoMexico 4,0392,510
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6925,401
AltaiMongolia 8,7775,454
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6425,370
AgadirMorocco 7,9614,947
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8754,272
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3508,296
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8217,967
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4097,711
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3587,680
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3547,677
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9923,102
AgadezNiger 10,2146,347
AsuncionParaguay 9,9566,187
ArequipaPeru 8,4395,244
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7716,693
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8545,502
AradRomania 8,0765,019
AjanRussia 6,4644,017
AldanRussia 6,7454,192
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4195,232
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4594,635
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7524,196
AnadyrRussia 4,2062,614
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7554,198
ArmavirRussia 8,8165,479
AstrakhanRussia 8,8265,485
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4915,898
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9374,311
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6674,764
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7914,842
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8234,861
Abu HamedSudan 11,2236,974
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9557,429
AqiqSudan 11,5447,173
ArbaatSudan 11,3327,042
AromaSudan 11,7177,281
AtbaraSudan 11,4387,108
Abu KamalSyria 9,9296,170
AleppoSyria 9,6335,986
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0797,506
AtakpameTogo 10,6596,623
AdanaTurkey 9,4915,898
AfyonTurkey 9,1505,686
AnkaraTurkey 9,1065,659
AntalyaTurkey 9,3495,809
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8986,151
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1383,814
AberporthUk 6,4273,994
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4303,996
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6825,395
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4695,263
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3267,038
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3237,036
ArtigasUruguay 10,5106,531
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5811,604
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,079671
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,230764
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3371,452
Ada, MnUsa 1,037644
Adrian, MiUsa 2,1851,358
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9521,834
Akron, OhUsa 2,4261,508
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6761,041
Albany, GaUsa 3,0211,877
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,8041,742
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,498931
Albion, NeUsa 1,410876
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9341,202
Aledo, IlUsa 1,8471,148
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,226762
Algona, IaUsa 1,516942
Alice, TxUsa 2,8531,773
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,8341,761
Alliance, NeUsa 1,233766
Alma, MiUsa 2,0511,275
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0101,249
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4801,541
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9861,234
Amherst, MaUsa 2,9051,805
Amite, LaUsa 2,8301,759
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,6391,640
Anderson, InUsa 2,2151,376
Anderson, ScUsa 2,8081,745
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5731,599
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,1851,358
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,520944
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1811,977
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,5942,233
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,7961,737
Ashland, WiUsa 1,410876
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,289801
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7681,099
Athens, GaUsa 2,8821,791
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8491,770
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,9761,849
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9973,105
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6871,048
Augusta, GaUsa 3,0091,870
Augusta, MtUsa 638397
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9391,205
Austin, TxUsa 2,6161,626
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3755,826
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6636,005
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9443,694
AdenYemen 12,3447,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -