Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3616,439
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2456,366
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4446,490
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1397,543
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6045,968
RosarioArgentina 10,5666,566
RichmondAustralia 13,5668,430
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7567,927
RecifeBrazil 9,6465,994
RemansoBrazil 9,3355,801
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9554,943
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4966,522
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4296,481
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5935,961
Red Deer, AbCanada 345214
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,044649
Regina (cda), SkCanada 361224
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 360223
Resolute, NtCanada 2,5631,593
Revelstoke, BcCanada 663412
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5961,613
RuoqiangChina 9,7216,040
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5373,441
RandersDenmark 6,6944,160
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9243,060
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9363,068
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8435,495
RumipambaEcuador 6,5724,084
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2406,363
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3936,458
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1676,318
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3674,578
RostockGermany 6,9734,333
RhodesGreece 9,2995,779
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9453,073
ReykhólarIceland 4,7452,949
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8242,998
RamsarIran 9,8936,147
RashtIran 9,8276,107
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3313,934
RadicofaniItaly 7,9914,966
Resia PassItaly 7,5814,711
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9244,924
RivoltoItaly 7,7624,823
Rolle PassItaly 7,6784,771
RomeItaly 8,1125,041
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1145,042
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7944,843
RumoiJapan 7,3694,579
RigaLatvia 7,1264,428
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2474,503
RodriguesMauritius 16,32010,141
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2035,097
RabatMorocco 7,8144,856
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9597,431
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1568,797
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7917,949
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0198,090
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3767,691
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3718,309
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4027,706
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2477,611
RivasNicaragua 4,9983,106
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1146,906
RebolyRussia 6,6314,121
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5465,310
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1236,912
RagaSudan 11,9957,454
RashadSudan 11,9107,401
RenkSudan 11,9987,456
RumbekSudan 12,3577,679
RanongThailand 12,6057,833
Roi EtThailand 11,7897,326
RizeTurkey 9,2185,728
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8756,136
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3135,166
RomnyUkraine 8,0144,980
RovnoUkraine 7,8134,855
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2196,971
RochaUruguay 11,0076,840
Racine, WiUsa 1,8981,179
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,9831,854
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,011629
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,009627
Reading, PaUsa 2,8241,755
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7001,056
Red Lodge, MtUsa 799497
Redding, CaUsa 1,6691,037
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1431,332
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6581,030
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,0761,290
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9431,829
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9431,829
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7941,736
Rochester, MnUsa 1,527949
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,5221,567
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,412878
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8581,155
Rockville, InUsa 2,1561,340
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,550963
Rome, GaUsa 2,7861,731
Roseau, MnUsa 976607
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,481920
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1471,334
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,9151,812
Rushville, IlUsa 1,9321,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -