Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4536,496
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4606,500
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5565,317
General PicoArgentina 10,7226,663
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6686,629
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,0036,837
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6029,695
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3948,945
GrazAustria 7,7674,827
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3965,839
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4295,859
GomelBelarus 7,7784,833
GrodnoBelarus 7,4504,629
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6195,977
GoianiaBrazil 9,5675,945
GoiasBrazil 9,4465,870
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1936,334
GrajauBrazil 8,7145,415
GuairaBrazil 10,0086,219
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0435,619
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1426,302
GarouaCameroon 11,2446,987
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7532,332
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,015631
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,120696
Golden, BcCanada 571355
Goose, NfCanada 3,1911,983
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0291,261
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 731454
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2732,034
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3502,082
GanzhouChina 10,3326,421
GuangzhouChina 10,6646,627
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9263,061
GuayaquilEcuador 6,6414,127
GonderEthiopia 12,1097,525
GourdonFrance 7,3334,557
GrenobleFrance 7,5064,665
GeisenheimGermany 7,1794,461
GorlitzGermany 7,3594,573
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7154,794
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,4992,796
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8324,246
GoaIndia 12,4677,747
GuwahatiIndia 11,0686,878
GelaItaly 8,6495,375
GenoaItaly 7,7194,796
GhediItaly 7,6924,780
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4195,232
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2665,137
GrossetoItaly 7,9734,954
GrottaglieItaly 8,4635,259
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0374,994
GuidoniaItaly 8,1185,045
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3316,420
GifuJapan 8,3785,206
GaoMali 9,7976,088
GuamMariana Islands 9,8996,151
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5542,209
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5472,204
GuaymasMexico 2,7231,692
GaluutMongolia 8,6615,382
GemertNetherlands 6,9444,315
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2757,628
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8017,955
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0268,094
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
GayaNiger 10,4136,470
GardermoenNorway 6,4043,980
GeiloNorway 6,2763,900
GdanskPoland 7,1934,470
GalatiRomania 8,3845,210
Gor’KijRussia 7,6854,775
GorznyjRussia 9,1075,659
GridinoRussia 6,5084,044
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0668,119
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6018,452
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6504,754
GijonSpain 7,0734,395
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7367,293
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8737,378
GoteborgSweden 6,6554,136
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6464,130
GothenburgSweden 6,6564,136
GunnarnSweden 6,1903,846
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4294,616
GabesTunisia 8,7495,437
GafsaTunisia 8,6355,366
GiresunTurkey 9,1735,700
GoztepeTurkey 8,8835,520
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7576,063
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8856,143
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1433,817
GajvoronUkraine 8,1545,067
GeniceskUkraine 8,5255,298
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7241,693
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,0121,872
Galva, IlUsa 1,8861,172
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8111,747
Geneva, NeUsa 1,506936
Genoa, NeUsa 1,506936
Glasgow, MtUsa 488303
Glenville, WvUsa 2,6131,623
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7481,708
Golconda, NvUsa 1,407874
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,0711,909
Goodland, KsUsa 1,545960
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,429888
Grafton, NdUsa 970603
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,8421,766
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,498931
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,472915
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,0271,260
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,567974
Gravette, ArUsa 2,1001,305
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 572355
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7521,089
Greenfield, InUsa 2,2151,376
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7241,693
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,8941,798
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4651,532
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5841,606
Greenville, OhUsa 2,2751,414
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5121,561
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3681,472
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,8611,778
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,9251,818
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,9721,226
Groton, CtUsa 3,0381,888
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,4131,500
GuanareVenezuela 5,9703,710
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,0903,784
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2323,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -