Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4476,492
ChlefAlgeria 8,0805,021
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3515,189
CeresArgentina 10,2156,348
ChamicalArgentina 10,0856,267
ChepesArgentina 10,1706,320
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6027,210
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5296,543
CórdobaArgentina 10,2646,378
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2736,384
CorrientesArgentina 10,1176,287
CairnsAustralia 12,5277,785
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8028,577
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3319,527
CedunaAustralia 14,5989,071
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2928,260
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2058,206
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7288,531
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4487,735
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1508,172
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7009,135
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4697,127
CharnocksBarbados 6,1703,834
CotonouBenin 10,8516,743
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4266,479
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5676,566
CabroboBrazil 9,4065,845
CaceresBrazil 9,0535,626
CaetiteBrazil 9,7106,034
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5095,909
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6385,989
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1016,277
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3426,427
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2025,718
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0816,265
CaparaoBrazil 10,3506,432
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7406,052
CaratingaBrazil 10,2676,380
CaravelasBrazil 10,2516,370
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6435,992
CarolinaBrazil 8,7955,465
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2946,397
CataguasesBrazil 10,3826,451
CatalaoBrazil 9,7836,079
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0046,217
CaxiasBrazil 8,8205,481
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6486,617
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3985,840
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3666,442
ChapecoBrazil 10,3816,451
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7415,432
CipoBrazil 9,6916,022
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7725,451
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1226,290
CordeiroBrazil 10,4606,500
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5275,920
CorumbaBrazil 9,3585,815
CoximBrazil 9,4425,867
CrateusBrazil 9,0175,603
CuiabaBrazil 9,0865,646
CuritibaBrazil 10,3936,458
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 383238
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8721,163
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,175730
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0071,868
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8281,757
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5381,577
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1391,329
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,362846
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,509938
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3892,106
Castlegar, BcCanada 705438
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3691,472
Charlo, NbCanada 3,0211,877
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3252,066
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3222,064
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,172728
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1281,944
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6121,002
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9781,229
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9501,833
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,164723
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0121,250
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8451,768
Cold Lake, AbCanada 248154
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9751,227
Comox, BcCanada 1,159720
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,461908
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9631,220
Coronation, AbCanada 181113
Cranbrook, BcCanada 574357
ChicoChile 11,5557,181
ChillanChile 10,5136,533
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5006,525
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6275,982
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4137,092
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3736,446
ChangchunChina 8,1275,050
ChangduChina 10,3916,457
ChangshaChina 10,1806,326
ChengduChina 10,2436,365
ChongqingChina 10,2846,391
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9343,688
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9074,914
CamagueyCuba 4,3412,697
CasablancaCuba 3,9482,453
ChebCzech Republic 7,3584,572
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8554,260
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9473,074
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9693,088
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9843,097
CanarEcuador 6,7184,175
CairoEgypt 10,0646,254
CaenFrance 6,8664,266
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1684,454
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3664,577
CocobeachGabon 11,7957,330
CologneGermany 7,0504,381
ChiosGreece 9,0295,611
CorfuGreece 8,6565,379
ConakryGuinea 9,5175,914
CatacamasHonduras 4,6312,878
CholutecaHonduras 4,7512,952
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6967,889
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1576,933
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1576,933
ChahbaharIran 11,3217,035
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0933,786
ClonesIreland 6,1423,817
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0833,780
CorkIreland 6,2563,887
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2593,890
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2015,096
CameriItaly 7,6104,729
CampobassoItaly 8,2445,123
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1705,077
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2365,118
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1275,050
Cape MeleItaly 7,7294,803
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4175,231
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6515,376
CerviaItaly 7,8914,903
CiampinoItaly 8,1295,051
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8234,861
Cisa PassItaly 7,7634,824
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0745,017
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6704,766
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7285,424
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5955,341
ChibaJapan 8,1835,085
ChichibuJapan 8,2035,098
ChichijimaJapan 8,8305,487
ChoshiJapan 8,1305,052
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7996,089
ChilekaMalawi 14,8469,225
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6119,079
ChitipaMalawi 14,1758,808
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6481,646
ComitanMexico 4,2762,657
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,9786,201
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1155,043
ChoirMongolia 8,4765,267
CasablancaMorocco 7,8024,848
ChindeMozambique 15,2059,448
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3217,657
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3138,273
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8317,973
CondegaNicaragua 4,7732,966
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8717,998
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0635,632
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5885,337
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7365,428
ChhorPakistan 11,3557,056
ChitralPakistan 10,2066,342
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1306,295
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7876,082
CajamarcaPeru 7,2144,483
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1404,437
ChiclayoPeru 7,1284,429
ChimbotePeru 7,4224,612
CuzcoPeru 8,1365,056
CzestochowaPoland 7,5484,690
CoimbraPortugal 7,1994,474
CalafatRomania 8,3505,189
CeahlauRomania 8,1585,069
ClujRomania 8,1005,033
ConstantaRomania 8,5325,302
CraiovaRomania 8,3535,191
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3743,339
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5754,086
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0363,129
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9812,474
Cape UelenRussia 3,6072,242
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2064,478
CaraRussia 7,1314,431
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4094,604
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5912,853
ChitaRussia 7,7604,822
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7494,815
CokurdahRussia 5,0643,147
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9264,304
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,4139,578
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2595,132
CaceresSpain 7,3764,583
CadizSpain 7,6284,740
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5514,692
CordobaSpain 7,5984,721
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3748,311
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8737,378
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2077,585
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6617,247
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5067,150
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1687,561
ChumphonThailand 12,5317,787
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8615,507
CorumTurkey 9,1105,661
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8216,103
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0096,220
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5424,065
CernovcyUkraine 8,0244,986
ChernigovUkraine 7,8814,897
CarrascoUruguay 10,9636,812
ColoniaUruguay 10,8486,741
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4243,371
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2951,426
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,9151,812
Camden, ScUsa 3,0091,870
Canton, NyUsa 2,5881,608
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,363847
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2322,009
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9621,841
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,0551,277
Casper, WyUsa 1,065662
Centralia, WaUsa 1,178732
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,7391,702
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9591,839
Charles City, IaUsa 1,571976
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1711,970
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1611,964
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6101,622
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,9091,807
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8241,755
Chaska, MnUsa 1,397868
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6821,667
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7231,692
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8191,752
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,0151,873
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,576979
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,283797
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9711,225
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9461,210
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7021,058
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,3841,482
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,187738
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,3701,473
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,3711,474
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4311,510
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Clark, SdUsa 1,139708
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4871,545
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4101,498
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8241,134
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,3631,468
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8221,132
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,4662,154
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,1231,319
College Park, MdUsa 2,8561,775
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,539956
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9751,227
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,0071,868
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2811,417
Columbus, InUsa 2,2961,427
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0201,255
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,4041,494
Conception, MoUsa 1,7321,077
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6621,033
Conway, ArUsa 2,3451,457
Conway, ScUsa 3,1261,943
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7071,682
Corning, ArUsa 2,2961,427
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7811,728
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8901,796
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4651,532
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6511,647
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,368850
Covington, LaUsa 2,8251,756
Covington, TnUsa 2,3441,457
Crete, NeUsa 1,548962
Crow Agency, MtUsa 758471
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3615,817
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3615,817
CaracasVenezuela 5,9803,716
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3913,972
CoroVenezuela 5,7393,566
ChipataZambia 14,5129,018
ChomaZambia 14,5089,015
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1449,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -