Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4055,845
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6285,983
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4205,854
YaoundeCameroon 11,6507,239
YokoCameroon 11,5407,171
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,2602,026
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,172728
Yorkton, SkCanada 454282
YanjiChina 8,0424,997
YichangChina 9,9906,208
YinchuanChina 9,3635,818
YiningChina 9,2625,755
YariguiesColombia 5,9633,705
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0203,119
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9083,050
YazdIran 10,5036,527
YakushimaJapan 9,1575,690
YamagataJapan 7,9344,930
YamaguchiJapan 8,7635,445
YokkaichiJapan 8,4295,238
YokohamaJapan 8,2225,109
YonagoJapan 8,5505,313
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1066,280
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6816,637
YeMyanmar 12,0707,500
YolaNigeria 11,2006,960
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8885,523
YurimaguasPeru 7,1764,459
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8394,871
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0564,385
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7496,058
Yakima, WaUsa 1,061659
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,0551,277
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 833518
York, PaUsa 2,7771,726
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,4501,522
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2401,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -