Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1786,325
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1056,279
MilianaAlgeria 8,1205,046
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4248,342
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5269,648
Malarg EArgentina 10,4856,515
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1026,899
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1956,957
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4876,517
MendozaArgentina 10,2436,365
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2406,363
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4446,490
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6527,862
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5879,065
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6279,090
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1709,427
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2678,866
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2688,867
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1928,819
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5419,036
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2758,249
MuharraqBahrain 11,0476,865
MinskBelarus 7,5294,678
MogilevBelarus 7,5974,721
MaunBotswana 14,5709,054
MacapaBrazil 7,8924,904
MacauBrazil 9,2715,761
MaceioBrazil 9,7426,054
MachadoBrazil 10,2246,353
ManausBrazil 7,6734,768
MarabaBrazil 8,5095,287
MaringaBrazil 10,0626,252
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9014,910
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7976,088
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5835,955
MonteiroBrazil 9,4935,899
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8826,141
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1555,689
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5355,925
MamfeCameroon 11,3397,046
MarouaCameroon 11,1886,952
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1551,339
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4491,522
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 379235
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0011,243
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,348838
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 292181
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,103685
Moncton, NbCanada 3,2272,005
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,8651,781
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6661,657
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6461,644
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 320199
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9311,200
Morden, MbCanada 834518
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,3001,429
MoundouChad 11,4707,128
MatecanaColombia 6,0953,787
MoroniComoros 14,8499,228
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6174,733
MarstalDenmark 6,8534,259
Melville HallDominica 5,8333,625
MichesDominican Republic 5,0553,142
MocaDominican Republic 4,9343,066
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8953,042
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8232,997
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0293,125
MilagroEcuador 6,6474,131
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7786,076
MinyaEgypt 10,2456,367
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4897,140
MassawaEritrea 11,8637,372
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5453,446
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7004,163
MarseilleFrance 7,6364,745
MontpellierFrance 7,5624,699
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3754,583
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7695,449
MakokouGabon 12,0367,479
MayumbaGabon 12,2677,623
MitzicGabon 11,9347,416
MkamboGabon 12,0597,493
MoandaGabon 12,2557,615
MouilaGabon 12,1477,548
MagdeburgGermany 7,1394,436
MunichGermany 7,4914,655
MünsterGermany 6,9904,344
MethoniGreece 9,0035,594
MilosGreece 9,1275,671
MitiliniGreece 8,9765,578
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9705,574
MacentaGuinea 9,8836,141
MamouGuinea 9,5495,934
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1333,811
MiskolcHungary 7,8684,889
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7547,925
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8796,760
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0907,513
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3317,663
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2257,597
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8867,386
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2808,252
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1577,554
MashhadIran 10,0976,274
Malin HeadIreland 6,0473,758
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9444,936
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4505,251
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6035,346
MilanItaly 7,6454,750
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6034,725
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0114,978
ManIvory Coast 10,1166,286
MaebashiJapan 8,1675,075
MaizuruJapan 8,4485,250
MakurazakiJapan 9,0925,650
MatsueJapan 8,5625,320
MatsumotoJapan 8,2385,119
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7255,422
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5565,938
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3585,194
MishimaJapan 8,2895,151
MitoJapan 8,0945,030
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3485,187
MiyakoJapan 7,7264,801
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9626,190
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0095,598
MiyazakiJapan 8,9735,576
MombetsuJapan 7,2474,503
MoriokaJapan 7,7634,824
MuroranJapan 7,5444,688
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7095,412
MutsuJapan 7,6214,736
Ma’AnJordan 10,2156,348
MafraqJordan 10,0016,215
MombasaKenya 13,9078,642
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2678,245
MaseruLesotho 15,6359,715
MonroviaLiberia 10,0296,232
MisratahLibya 9,1415,680
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3879,562
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5289,649
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0369,965
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7659,796
MakhangaMalawi 14,9369,281
MangochiMalawi 14,7409,159
MwmosaMalawi 14,9179,270
MzimbaMalawi 14,4068,952
MzuzuMalawi 14,3858,939
MalaccaMalaysia 13,2808,252
MersingMalaysia 13,1968,200
MiriMalaysia 12,5387,792
MaleMaldives 13,7238,528
MenakaMali 9,9726,197
MoptiMali 9,7016,028
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,6915,401
MazatlanMexico 3,2472,018
MeridaMexico 3,8622,400
Mexico CityMexico 3,7592,336
MonterreyMexico 3,0531,897
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6922,294
MaantyMongolia 8,4095,226
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6025,345
MatadMongolia 8,1705,077
MurenMongolia 8,3495,188
MarrakechMorocco 7,9484,939
MeknesMorocco 7,9004,909
MideltMorocco 8,0505,003
MaputoMozambique 15,6609,732
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0619,359
MandalayMyanmar 11,4027,085
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5337,166
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,3467,672
MindatMyanmar 11,5237,160
MonywaMyanmar 11,4157,094
MyeikMyanmar 12,3467,672
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0046,838
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0034,352
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3858,317
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,705
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5227,781
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8808,003
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0338,099
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9013,045
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9343,066
MagariaNiger 10,6386,610
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7956,708
MaradiNiger 10,4876,517
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9886,828
MakurdiNigeria 11,1066,902
MinnaNigeria 10,8106,718
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9455,558
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9713,710
MajisOman 11,3567,057
MasirahOman 11,8077,337
Muscat  Oman 11,4777,132
MultanPakistan 10,8356,733
MurreePakistan 10,4196,475
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5077,151
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4955,900
MoyobambaPeru 7,1584,448
MactanPhilippines 11,4297,102
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1746,943
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0484,380
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2587,617
MagadanRussia 5,6913,537
MahackalaRussia 9,1715,699
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0713,773
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0703,772
MarkovoRussia 4,5292,815
MinusinskRussia 8,0675,013
MogocaRussia 7,3894,591
MoscowRussia 7,5974,721
MurmanskRussia 6,1703,834
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9336,794
MatamSenegal 9,0095,598
MogadishuSomalia 13,5018,390
MadridSpain 7,4454,626
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4434,625
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9064,913
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7184,796
MelillaSpain 7,9264,925
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8254,863
MalakalSudan 12,1727,564
MbabaneSwaziland 15,6119,701
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4474,628
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6357,230
Mae SariangThailand 11,7567,306
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8957,391
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7007,271
MalatyaTurkey 9,4245,856
MersinTurkey 9,4885,896
MuglaTurkey 9,2285,734
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4333,997
ManstonUk 6,7684,206
MeloUruguay 10,8076,716
MercedesUruguay 10,7176,660
MontevideoUruguay 10,9566,808
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9761,849
Madison, FlUsa 3,1671,968
Madison, InUsa 2,3551,463
Madison, NeUsa 1,454904
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7731,102
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7421,082
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8081,124
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,2261,383
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8801,168
Marion, InUsa 2,1361,328
Marion, NcUsa 2,7801,727
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6611,032
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4921,549
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,7861,732
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,9391,826
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4941,550
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,511939
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2311,386
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5931,611
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7791,105
Medford, WiUsa 1,569975
Mellette, SdUsa 1,089677
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4331,512
Mena, ArUsa 2,2591,404
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7521,710
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5081,558
Mexico, MoUsa 1,9691,224
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,7962,359
Midland, TxUsa 2,3331,450
Milan, MnUsa 1,245773
Milbank, SdUsa 1,192741
Miles City, MontanaUsa 693431
Milford, DeUsa 2,9801,852
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9841,855
Millen, GaUsa 3,0601,902
Millport, OhUsa 2,4481,521
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,0181,875
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8741,165
Minden, NeUsa 1,466911
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,412878
Minonk, IlUsa 1,9651,221
Missoula, MtUsa 713443
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,9351,824
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,8371,141
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,8471,148
Monroe, NcUsa 2,9451,830
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,245773
Montgomery AlUsa 2,8691,783
Montrose, CoUsa 1,598993
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,9081,807
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,1641,966
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7801,727
Moro, OrUsa 1,209751
Morris, MnUsa 1,168726
Morrison, IlUsa 1,8391,143
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7561,713
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,1791,354
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,8231,133
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,9841,233
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8801,790
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,2141,376
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5451,582
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,9611,219
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1301,323
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9653,707
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,7143,551
MaracayVenezuela 5,9623,705
MaturinVenezuela 6,2603,890
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,8293,622
MeridaVenezuela 5,9363,688
MagoyeZambia 14,4628,987
MansaZambia 14,0728,744
MbalaZambia 13,9908,694
MfuweZambia 14,4508,979
MisamfuZambia 14,1078,766
MonguZambia 14,1268,778
MpikaZambia 14,2918,881
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,5219,024
Mt MakuluZambia 14,4588,985
MumbwaZambia 14,3518,918
MwinilungaZambia 13,8808,625
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,0309,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -