Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5526,557
TiranaAlbania 8,4845,272
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5265,920
TebessaAlgeria 8,5075,286
TimimounAlgeria 8,6445,371
TindoufAlgeria 8,2845,148
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6185,355
TrelewArgentina 11,4177,095
TucumanArgentina 9,7726,072
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5458,417
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5448,417
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2207,594
TibooburraAustralia 13,8238,590
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6607,867
TshaneBotswana 14,8259,213
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3295,797
TarauacaBrazil 7,6384,746
TauaBrazil 9,1085,660
TefeBrazil 7,4484,628
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1266,292
TeresinaBrazil 8,8735,514
TiriosBrazil 7,3934,594
TorresBrazil 10,7396,673
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2485,126
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8236,104
TriunfoBrazil 9,4225,855
TucuruiBrazil 8,3225,171
TuriacuBrazil 8,4025,221
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0671,284
Terrace, BcCanada 1,325823
Teslin, YtCanada 1,6991,055
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 545339
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 873543
Thompson, MbCanada 810503
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,448900
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9761,228
Tofino, BcCanada 1,244773
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,3741,476
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,3561,464
Trenton, OnCanada 2,4691,534
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,273791
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4502,144
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7206,662
TaiyuanChina 9,2385,740
TaoyuanChina 10,1356,298
TengchongChina 11,0006,836
TønderDenmark 6,7814,214
TylstrupDenmark 6,6264,118
TystofteDenmark 6,8494,256
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9883,100
TahrirEgypt 9,9826,203
TantaEgypt 9,9796,201
TallinEstonia 6,9064,291
TartuEstonia 7,0684,392
TampereFinland 6,6854,154
TurkuFinland 6,7324,184
ToulonFrance 7,7004,785
ToulouseFrance 7,4304,617
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2025,097
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2955,776
TchibanGabon 12,2387,605
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2585,753
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1444,439
TamaleGhana 10,3656,441
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6925,401
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9635,570
TimehriGuyana 6,8554,260
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6712,903
TelaHonduras 4,4872,789
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2278,220
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2278,220
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5508,420
TabrizIran 9,6746,011
TeheranIran 10,0376,237
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9946,211
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4615,258
TarvisioItaly 7,7354,807
TermoliItaly 8,2185,107
TorinoItaly 7,6124,730
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5934,718
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4895,275
TrevicoItaly 8,3185,169
TrevisoItaly 7,7554,819
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8204,859
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6064,726
TabouIvory Coast 10,3906,457
TadotsuJapan 8,6365,366
TakadaJapan 8,1475,062
TakamatsuJapan 8,6175,355
TakayamaJapan 8,2845,148
TanegashimaJapan 9,1105,661
TatenoJapan 8,1415,059
TateyamaJapan 8,2515,127
TokushimaJapan 8,6145,353
TokyoJapan 8,1945,092
TomakomaiJapan 7,4884,653
TottoriJapan 8,5005,282
ToyamaJapan 8,2365,118
ToyookaJapan 8,4665,261
TsuJapan 8,4515,252
TsurugaJapan 8,3915,214
TsuyamaJapan 8,5505,313
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6515,376
TripoliLebanon 9,7706,071
TobrukLibya 9,5885,958
TripoliLibya 9,0155,602
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1624,451
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7619,794
TolanaroMadagascar 16,35810,165
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0429,969
ThyoloMalawi 14,9049,262
TawauMalaysia 12,3457,671
TessalitMali 9,5035,905
TimbuktuMali 9,5675,945
TombMali 9,5735,949
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8715,513
TacubayaMexico 3,7592,336
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4832,164
TarialanMongolia 8,3155,167
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4875,274
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5505,313
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7695,449
TangierMorocco 7,7194,797
TarfayaMorocco 7,9584,945
TazaMorocco 7,9594,946
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5047,149
TaungooMyanmar 11,7207,283
ThandweMyanmar 11,8277,349
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5987,207
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3077,648
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4138,335
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6847,882
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4387,729
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5657,808
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1678,182
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9898,071
TahouaNiger 10,2456,366
TillaberyNiger 10,0776,262
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7505,438
TromsoNorway 5,8063,608
TrondheimNorway 6,1093,796
ThumraitOman 12,0527,490
TacnaPeru 8,6685,387
TarapotoPeru 7,2304,493
TrujilloPeru 7,2904,530
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2857,013
TorunPoland 7,3194,548
TimisoaraRomania 8,1125,041
TambovRussia 7,9964,969
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5335,924
TaraRussia 7,8624,886
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9624,326
TermezRussia 10,0406,239
TernejRussia 7,5224,674
TobolskRussia 7,7244,800
TomskRussia 7,8454,875
Tot’MaRussia 7,2684,516
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1544,446
TuapseRussia 8,8575,504
TuraRussia 6,8074,230
TurukhanskRussia 6,7994,225
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2847,012
TortosaSpain 7,6294,741
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1718,184
TokerSudan 11,5067,150
TartousSyria 9,7286,045
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1226,290
TaboraTanzania 13,6978,512
TakThailand 11,8577,368
TrangThailand 12,8317,973
TabligboTogo 10,7746,695
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5848,442
TunisTunisia 8,4815,270
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5915,960
TireeUk 5,9833,718
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3433,942
TernopilUkraine 7,9014,910
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8826,762
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9311,821
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,6541,649
Talladega, AlUsa 2,8241,755
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1501,958
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,4752,159
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,0581,900
Taunton, MaUsa 3,0401,889
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6871,048
Temple, TxUsa 2,5421,580
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9101,808
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,8191,752
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,3021,430
Toledo, IaUsa 1,6541,028
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,2271,384
Tooele, UtUsa 1,342834
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7921,114
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6911,672
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7491,087
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,9801,852
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2451,395
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0641,283
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,7251,694
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,365848
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5955,963
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5924,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -