Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3496,431
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7495,437
HuamboAngola 13,4438,353
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8558,610
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4678,990
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4828,999
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9698,059
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1093,796
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9721,225
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3832,102
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3732,096
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,3681,472
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1931,984
Harrow, OnCanada 2,2531,400
Hay River, NtCanada 1,033642
Hope, BcCanada 947589
HaikouChina 11,1266,914
HailarChina 7,8254,863
HamiChina 9,2165,727
HetanChina 10,0286,231
HavanaCuba 3,9642,463
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0653,148
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1113,176
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9303,064
HelwanEgypt 10,0876,268
HurguadaEgypt 10,4546,496
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5883,472
HelsinkiFinland 6,8324,246
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8284,243
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4235,234
HamburgGermany 6,9414,313
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9404,313
HannoverGermany 7,0314,369
HelgolandGermany 6,8074,230
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5074,665
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2945,775
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3462,079
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,3743,339
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4103,362
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0973,167
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2217,594
HaifaIsrael 9,9136,160
HaboroJapan 7,3294,554
HachijojimaJapan 8,4235,234
HachinoheJapan 7,6724,767
HagiJapan 8,7425,432
HakodateJapan 7,5984,722
HamadaJapan 8,6635,383
HamamatsuJapan 8,3875,212
HikoneJapan 8,4165,230
HimejiJapan 8,5385,306
HiradoJapan 8,9315,550
HirooJapan 7,4244,614
HiroshimaJapan 8,6905,400
HitaJapan 8,8685,511
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9805,580
HunLibya 9,4895,896
HomboriMali 9,7806,077
HomalinMyanmar 11,1236,912
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9167,405
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9398,040
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0878,132
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4718,371
HororataNew Zealand 13,0728,123
HyderabadPakistan 11,3667,063
HuanucoPeru 7,5864,714
HelPoland 7,1804,461
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2734,520
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4064,602
HatangaRussia 5,9753,713
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7024,164
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2957,640
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6836,639
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7944,843
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9176,784
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6685,386
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2385,119
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4458,355
HalaibSudan 11,0736,881
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7497,301
HudeibaSudan 11,4507,115
HaparandaSweden 6,2833,904
HarnosandSweden 6,4113,984
HamaSyria 9,7316,047
HassakahSyria 9,7046,030
Hua HinThailand 12,2857,634
HakkariTurkey 9,6706,009
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4964,037
HersonUkraine 8,4115,227
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9544,943
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7291,696
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8491,770
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2141,376
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7721,723
Hart, MiUsa 1,9191,193
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,9311,821
Hartington, NeUsa 1,385861
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0231,879
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,128701
Hays, KsUsa 1,6671,036
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,8731,164
Hebron, NeUsa 1,604997
Helena, MtUsa 680423
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,5071,558
Henderson, NcUsa 3,0211,877
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8651,780
Hermit, CoUsa 1,603996
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4551,526
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9181,813
Highmore, SdUsa 1,089677
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,9081,807
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1271,322
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,1231,319
Holly, CoUsa 1,6821,045
Homer, AkUsa 2,7201,690
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0801,292
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3951,488
Horton, KsUsa 1,7401,082
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,128701
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,7371,701
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,9801,231
Houma, LaUsa 2,9341,823
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7231,692
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5521,586
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,6331,636
Huron, SdUsa 1,181734
HanoiVietnam 11,1896,953
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2167,591
HarareZimbabwe 14,8469,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -