Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0666,255
FarahAfghanistan 10,5536,558
FormosaArgentina 10,0196,226
ForrestAustralia 14,8759,244
FrancistownBotswana 14,9339,280
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,4345,862
FloraniaBrazil 9,3495,810
FlorestaBrazil 9,4625,880
FlorianoBrazil 9,0155,602
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6346,608
FormosaBrazil 9,5695,947
FortalezaBrazil 9,0225,606
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1326,296
FrancaBrazil 10,0346,235
Flin Flon, MbCanada 532331
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 727452
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 501312
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,122697
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 338210
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,282797
Fort Smith, NtCanada 873543
Fort St John, BcCanada 883549
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 809503
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1011,927
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1141,935
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6261,632
FayaChad 10,7286,667
FamagustaCyprus 9,6395,990
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7194,175
FarafraEgypt 10,2396,363
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2837,633
FichtelbergGermany 7,3484,566
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1974,472
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6035,346
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5812,225
FaranahGuinea 9,6676,007
FalconaraItaly 7,9954,968
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8814,897
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2935,153
FonniItaly 8,1315,053
FrontoneItaly 7,9764,956
FrosinoneItaly 8,1765,081
FukauraJapan 7,7434,812
FukueJapan 9,0305,611
FukuiJapan 8,3465,186
FukuokaJapan 8,8705,512
FukushimaJapan 7,9714,953
FukuyamaJapan 8,6465,373
FushikiJapan 8,2365,118
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4235,856
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0079,947
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,35810,165
FunchalMadeira 7,3184,548
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9313,686
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9284,926
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1823,842
FaroPortugal 7,4914,655
FerganaRussia 9,7026,029
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6295,984
FalunSweden 6,5204,052
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7174,174
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6595,381
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,5911,610
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6231,009
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,7931,114
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,435892
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,056656
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9271,819
Farmington, MnUsa 1,417880
Farmington, MoUsa 2,1611,343
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,080671
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6271,011
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,1601,343
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,0421,890
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,3122,058
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,2802,038
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,513940
Findlay, OhUsa 2,2771,415
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9211,194
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,1331,326
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7811,107
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,340833
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,516942
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,400870
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,6352,259
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9231,195
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2111,374
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,1851,358
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3621,468
Framingham, MaUsa 2,9911,859
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4371,514
Franklin, LaUsa 2,8421,766
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5121,561
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9261,818
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9321,200
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,056656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -