Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6715,388
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6155,353
EsquelArgentina 11,1966,958
EzeizaArgentina 10,8506,742
East SaleAustralia 14,1508,793
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5289,650
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5289,649
EssendonAustralia 14,2678,866
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4556,497
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7136,657
EspinosaBrazil 9,7826,079
Earlton, OnCanada 2,1451,333
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 337209
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 342213
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 342212
Edson, AbCanada 529329
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,308813
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,087675
Estevan, SkCanada 540336
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,402871
Eureka, NtCanada 3,1851,979
ErlianChina 8,6455,372
El CaranoColombia 5,9633,706
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9854,341
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9403,070
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0793,156
El ArishEgypt 10,0536,247
El TorEgypt 10,3426,427
ErfurtGermany 7,2174,484
EssenGermany 7,0124,357
EsfahanIran 10,3896,456
EilatIsrael 10,2506,370
EsashiJapan 7,6264,739
EldoretKenya 13,2538,235
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4385,243
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8514,879
EeldeNetherlands 6,8464,254
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0438,105
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8232,997
EnuguNigeria 11,1636,937
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2376,362
EvoraPortugal 7,3644,576
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5294,678
EkimcanRussia 6,9654,328
Elat’MaRussia 7,7794,834
ElistaRussia 8,7475,436
ErbogacenRussia 6,9664,329
EssejRussia 6,3363,937
Ed DueimSudan 11,7497,301
El FasherSudan 11,4677,126
El GeneinaSudan 11,3377,045
El ObeidSudan 11,7427,296
El ShowakSudan 11,8527,365
En NahudSudan 11,7067,274
EdirneTurkey 8,7145,415
ErzincanTurkey 9,3325,799
ErzurumTurkey 9,3505,810
EskisehirTurkey 9,0465,621
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8896,145
EntebbeUganda 13,1678,182
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1773,839
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2403,877
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,0641,282
Eastman, GaUsa 3,0751,911
Eastport, MeUsa 3,1351,948
Ekalaka, MtUsa 784487
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8411,144
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2951,426
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,6781,664
Elko, NvUsa 1,387862
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7031,058
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6351,637
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,524947
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,7411,704
Erie, PaUsa 2,4241,506
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7831,108
Eugene, OrUsa 1,401871
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,1321,325
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,7331,077
Eureka, SdUsa 954593
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,244773
Evansville, InUsa 2,2891,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -