Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,2706,382
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3955,838
QubaAzerbaijan 9,3675,821
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1075,659
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,5631,593
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,7371,701
Quesnel, BcCanada 924574
QuinteroChile 10,1696,319
QingdaoChina 9,0915,649
QiqiharChina 7,8494,877
QuitoEcuador 6,4884,032
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3678,307
QuettaPakistan 10,8206,724
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1351,327
Quitman, GaUsa 3,1141,935
Quang TriVietnam 11,5857,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -