Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7026,650
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6274,740
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2975,777
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5785,330
ZhengzhouChina 9,4925,899
ZhijiangChina 10,3846,453
ZagrebCroatia 7,9004,909
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5404,686
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8795,517
ZahedanIran 10,8616,749
ZanjanIran 9,8736,135
ZacatecasMexico 3,3322,071
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6405,369
ZinderNiger 10,5696,568
ZhobPakistan 10,7066,653
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8627,371
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8647,372
ZamoscPoland 7,7044,787
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3104,542
ZigalovoRussia 7,6944,781
ZiganskRussia 6,0653,769
ZyryankaRussia 5,2683,274
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4784,647
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4394,622
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1148,771
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9175,541
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3625,196
ZitomirUkraine 7,9304,928
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2015,096
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0985,032
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7151,066
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,492927
ZambeziZambia 13,9678,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -