Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2646,378
NeuquenArgentina 10,8886,766
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8136,719
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0927,514
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9108,022
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6878,505
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4178,959
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0172,496
NatitingouBenin 10,4276,479
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4746,508
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4427,110
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4347,105
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0211,877
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,118695
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2232,003
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5231,568
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7571,092
North Battleford, SkCanada 6037
North Bay, OnCanada 2,2141,376
N’DjamenaChad 11,0726,880
NanchangChina 10,0196,226
NanjingChina 9,5575,939
NanningChina 10,9366,796
NicosiaCyprus 9,6145,974
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9134,296
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9743,091
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9703,088
NegeleEthiopia 12,9418,041
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5076,529
NandiFiji 10,5076,529
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6124,109
NancyFrance 7,2174,485
NantesFrance 6,9804,337
NiceFrance 7,7124,792
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0874,404
NurembergGermany 7,3564,571
NurnbergGermany 7,3544,570
NaxosGreece 9,1265,671
NanortalikGreenland 3,8622,400
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8212,374
NordGreenland 4,3082,677
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4452,141
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0336,235
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8117,340
New DelhiIndia 10,9966,833
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2925,153
NaganoJapan 8,1895,089
NagasakiJapan 8,9765,578
NagoJapan 9,6545,999
NagoyaJapan 8,3885,213
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7056,031
NaraJapan 8,4905,276
NazeJapan 9,4065,845
NemuroJapan 7,2184,485
NiigataJapan 8,0324,991
NikkoJapan 8,1135,042
NobeokaJapan 8,9005,531
NairobiKenya 13,5048,391
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0984,411
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5755,950
NidaLithuania 7,1874,466
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2219,459
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9799,929
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4148,957
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5419,036
NaraMali 9,4395,865
NioroMali 9,2995,778
NemaMauritania 9,3115,786
NouakchottMauritania 8,6155,353
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6057,212
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4617,743
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8187,965
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5697,811
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6497,860
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9543,078
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7636,688
NiameyNiger 10,1876,330
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8783,652
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8383,628
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9143,053
NawabshahPakistan 11,2707,003
NokkundiPakistan 10,9526,805
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3055,782
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1806,947
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5884,094
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6284,740
NikolaevRussia 8,3525,190
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6314,120
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,2483,261
NizneangarskRussia 7,4844,651
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8174,857
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2194,486
NovgorodRussia 7,1714,456
NovosibirskRussia 8,0254,987
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3568,299
No. 6Sudan 11,0686,878
NyalaSudan 11,6007,209
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6067,212
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9537,427
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7117,899
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6057,211
NarathiwatThailand 12,8647,994
NigdeTurkey 9,3695,822
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6726,010
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3695,200
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,2221,381
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,2221,381
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5021,555
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7091,684
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0631,282
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0401,889
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,9101,808
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5121,561
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,605997
New London, WiUsa 1,7201,069
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9241,817
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9151,812
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,435892
New YorkUsa 2,9051,805
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9431,829
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9281,819
Newark, NjUsa 2,9141,811
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7941,115
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9521,834
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9421,207
Newnan, GaUsa 2,8771,788
Newport, TnUsa 2,7211,691
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4192,125
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0621,903
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,436893
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,515941
North Loup, NeUsa 1,368850
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,392865
Norton, KsUsa 1,531951
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,3281,446
NdolaZambia 14,2418,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -