Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1026,277
ShkoderAlbania 8,4005,220
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3115,164
SaltaArgentina 9,5605,941
San AntonioArgentina 11,1816,948
San LuisArgentina 10,3766,448
San RafaelArgentina 10,4336,483
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7896,704
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9046,154
SarmientoArgentina 11,5307,165
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5678,431
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5598,425
SalzburgAustria 7,5914,717
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3565,814
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5695,946
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4495,872
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8793,653
SaveBenin 10,7036,651
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9545,564
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1855,086
SalvadorBrazil 9,8676,131
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5766,572
SantaremBrazil 7,9054,912
SantosBrazil 10,4136,471
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1476,306
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4625,258
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3175,789
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6306,606
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3876,454
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3156,410
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5465,311
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3036,403
São PauloBrazil 10,3566,435
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1156,286
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8314,866
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5315,922
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7136,036
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1146,285
SobralBrazil 8,9035,533
SoureBrazil 8,1145,042
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3155,788
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9596,810
SurubimBrazil 9,5755,950
SadovoBulgaria 8,6085,349
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6025,345
SofiaBulgaria 8,4985,281
SiemreapCambodia 12,0637,496
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6662,278
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 358222
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1881,981
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,541958
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3261,445
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0961,924
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14590
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8661,159
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7461,706
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3892,106
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7881,732
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3631,468
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,156718
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,202747
Slave Lake, AbCanada 508316
Smithers, BcCanada 1,238769
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5132,183
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2672,030
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 245152
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 242150
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5362,197
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7084,790
SalCape Verde 8,2655,136
SantiagoChile 10,2406,363
SewellChile 10,3116,407
ShanghaiChina 9,5185,915
ShantouChina 10,5076,529
ShenyangChina 8,4065,224
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0403,132
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5323,438
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2183,243
SibenikCroatia 8,0935,029
SplitCroatia 8,1375,056
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9744,334
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6834,153
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9543,078
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0953,166
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0303,126
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9423,071
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0193,119
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0513,139
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9203,057
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0153,116
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9503,076
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1293,187
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0033,109
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9173,056
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8783,031
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0593,144
San GabrielEcuador 6,4363,999
SalloumEgypt 9,6736,011
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9196,164
SohagEgypt 10,4396,487
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3086,406
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6382,882
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5127,775
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1953,850
StrasbourgFrance 7,2934,532
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4874,653
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2034,476
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0085,597
SchleswigGermany 6,8444,253
StuttgartGermany 7,3414,562
SamosGreece 9,1255,670
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9055,533
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2365,739
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4742,159
SiguiriGuinea 9,6475,995
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5392,821
SzegedHungary 8,0224,985
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7894,840
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7412,946
SagarIndia 11,5097,152
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3966,460
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6247,223
SemnanIran 10,0866,267
ShahroudIran 10,0196,226
ShirazIran 10,7316,669
ShannonIreland 6,1733,836
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7244,800
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2875,150
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5715,326
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8014,847
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0434,998
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5335,302
SigonellaItaly 8,6505,375
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4286,480
SagaJapan 8,9045,533
SaigoJapan 8,4795,269
SakaiJapan 8,5455,310
SakataJapan 7,9014,910
SapporoJapan 7,4614,636
SaseboJapan 8,9415,556
SendaiJapan 7,9044,912
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8195,480
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8095,474
ShinjoJapan 7,8914,903
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6095,350
ShirakawaJapan 8,0404,996
ShizuokaJapan 8,3305,176
SumotoJapan 8,5715,326
SuttsuJapan 7,5394,685
SuwaJapan 8,2495,126
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9956,211
SavannakhetLaos 11,7017,271
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2014,475
SiluteLithuania 7,1974,472
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4985,281
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3909,564
SalimaMalawi 14,6389,096
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1757,566
SibuMalaysia 12,8447,981
SanMali 9,7606,065
SegouMali 9,6696,008
SikassoMali 9,8826,141
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8959,877
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2002,610
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6995,406
SainshandMongolia 8,5785,330
SafiMorocco 7,8194,859
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0114,978
SittweMyanmar 11,6847,261
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3183,926
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0213,120
SaiqOman 11,5257,162
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1247,534
SurOman 11,6107,214
SialkotPakistan 10,5736,570
SibbiPakistan 10,9026,774
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1176,287
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1995,095
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3987,083
SandomierzPoland 7,6534,755
SniezkaPoland 7,4294,616
SuwalkiPoland 7,3634,575
SzczecinPoland 7,1414,437
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4354,620
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4484,007
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2843,284
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,26710,108
Satu MareRomania 7,9754,956
SibiuRomania 8,2155,105
SulinaRomania 8,4745,266
SadrinskRussia 7,9394,933
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0024,351
SalekhardRussia 6,7904,219
SaratovRussia 8,2235,110
SejmcanRussia 5,3923,351
SelagoncyRussia 6,3333,936
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5914,096
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2214,487
SmolenskRussia 7,5714,705
SociRussia 8,9305,549
SortovalaRussia 6,8394,250
SuntarRussia 6,6454,129
SurgutRussia 7,3814,586
SverdlovskRussia 7,8354,869
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2084,479
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4943,414
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6707,252
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5209,023
SingaporeSingapore 13,3018,265
SliacSlovakia 7,7564,819
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6555,378
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5275,299
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2974,534
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2834,526
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1754,459
SevilleSpain 7,5764,708
SennarSudan 11,8507,364
ShambatSudan 11,5887,201
ShendiSudan 11,5197,158
StenseleSweden 6,1693,834
StockholmSweden 6,7134,172
StorlienSweden 6,1723,835
SundsvallSweden 6,4053,980
SantisSwitzerland 7,4854,651
SongeaTanzania 14,3898,942
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6577,244
SongkhlaThailand 12,8307,973
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0797,506
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6767,877
SurinThailand 11,9197,406
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3656,441
SokodeTogo 10,5346,546
SfaxTunisia 8,7015,407
SousseTunisia 8,5965,341
SamsunTurkey 9,0745,639
SiirtTurkey 9,5865,957
SivasTurkey 9,2555,751
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0846,266
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5184,050
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8813,654
SarataUkraine 8,3845,210
SarnyUkraine 7,7594,822
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6585,380
SumyUkraine 8,0394,995
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2436,986
SaltoUruguay 10,5446,552
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8241,133
Safford, AzUsa 2,1551,339
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8231,754
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,4992,174
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,0751,289
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,506936
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,435892
Salem, InUsa 2,2961,427
Salem, OrUsa 1,327825
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,310814
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4301,510
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6771,664
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2831,419
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9481,211
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2853,284
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1581,341
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,282797
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2271,384
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1491,335
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8651,780
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8721,163
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1621,965
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7081,062
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,231765
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2961,427
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,098682
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,106687
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9601,218
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 999621
Selma, AlUsa 2,8681,782
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9721,847
Seymour, InUsa 2,2961,427
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4371,514
Sheridan, WyUsa 855532
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5211,567
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,447899
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,325823
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0641,282
Southport, NcUsa 3,1861,980
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1641,345
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5971,614
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7711,100
Spokane, WaUsa 813506
Spooner, WiUsa 1,427887
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0181,254
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0671,284
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8392,386
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,313816
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,0761,290
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6181,005
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9051,805
State College, PaUsa 2,6651,656
State University, MsUsa 2,6761,663
State University, NmUsa 2,2691,410
Staunton, VaUsa 2,7841,730
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,329826
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8801,168
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8741,165
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,483922
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9681,844
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2591,404
Summerville, ScUsa 3,1421,952
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,075668
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9201,193
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,593990
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6251,631
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7786,076
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,9463,695
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2023,854
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8684,268
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1525,066
SocotraYemen 12,6007,830
SenangaZambia 14,2118,831
SerenjeZambia 14,3528,918
SeshekeZambia 14,3998,947
SolweziZambia 14,0348,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -