Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4805,891
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6037,831
ParanaArgentina 10,4676,504
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4106,469
PehuajoArgentina 10,8126,719
PergaminoArgentina 10,6716,631
PigeArgentina 10,9656,814
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3126,408
PosadasArgentina 10,2416,364
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9736,198
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1986,337
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9586,809
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7749,802
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6239,087
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3563,950
ParakouBenin 10,5926,582
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6586,002
ParacatuBrazil 9,7546,061
ParanaBrazil 9,2615,755
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4426,489
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7486,057
ParintinsBrazil 7,8084,852
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7565,441
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5016,525
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9036,154
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2585,753
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5575,939
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9706,195
PeixeBrazil 9,1735,700
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4135,849
PicosBrazil 9,1385,679
PiraiBrazil 10,4286,480
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5065,907
PompeuBrazil 10,0486,244
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7856,080
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9854,962
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3766,448
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0214,985
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7286,667
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0455,621
PosseBrazil 9,4915,898
PlevenBulgaria 8,4705,264
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5995,344
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2137,590
Peace River, AbCanada 705438
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0531,276
Penticton, BcCanada 820510
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3781,478
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4061,495
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,278794
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,177731
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5212,188
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,292803
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 786488
Prince Albert, SkCanada 233145
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 938583
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,446898
Princeton, BcCanada 454282
ParronChile 10,3206,413
Puerto AysenChile 11,4047,087
Puerto MonttChile 10,9826,824
Punta ArenasChile 12,2377,604
PingbianChina 9,8506,121
PeralesColombia 6,1603,828
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3663,956
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1863,223
PragueCzech Republic 7,4304,617
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9933,103
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9783,093
PoloDominican Republic 5,0143,116
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8983,044
PichilingueEcuador 6,5474,068
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5024,040
PuyoEcuador 6,6494,132
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9756,199
ParisFrance 7,0284,367
PerpignanFrance 7,5824,712
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,67412,226
Port-GentilGabon 11,8987,394
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1893,846
PotsdamGermany 7,1734,458
PatrasGreece 8,8655,509
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1681,969
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9732,469
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7543,576
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9273,062
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6832,910
PecsHungary 7,9734,955
PambanIndia 13,1188,152
PuneIndia 12,1287,536
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6878,505
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2008,203
PadovaItaly 7,7634,824
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6584,759
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5085,287
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4925,277
PantelleriaItaly 8,5675,324
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7504,816
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1805,083
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0064,975
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1415,059
PiacenzaItaly 7,7144,794
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8564,882
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8714,891
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2305,114
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3825,209
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1375,056
PrizziItaly 8,5515,314
PakseLaos 11,8087,337
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0408,103
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,24010,092
PlaisanceMauritius 16,27910,116
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5955,963
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3635,197
PatheinMyanmar 11,9987,456
PutaoMyanmar 10,7936,707
PyiMyanmar 11,7687,313
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5627,185
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3487,673
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6037,832
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8082,988
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2807,009
PohangNorth Korea 8,6885,399
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5685,324
PadidanPakistan 11,2026,961
PanjgurPakistan 11,1686,940
ParachinarPakistan 10,4276,479
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3517,054
PeshawarPakistan 10,4126,470
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7837,322
PilarParaguay 10,0826,265
PiscoPeru 7,9884,964
PiuraPeru 6,9334,308
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1575,069
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7637,310
PoznanPoland 7,3144,545
PrzemyslPoland 7,7764,832
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2294,492
PortalegrePortugal 7,3314,556
Porto Portugal 7,1114,419
PavelecRussia 7,8474,876
PecoraRussia 6,8964,285
PermRussia 7,6734,768
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7753,589
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9104,294
PjatigorskRussia 8,9615,569
PoronajskRussia 6,8484,255
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6315,363
Providenja BayRussia 3,7912,356
PskovRussia 7,1644,452
PodorSenegal 8,8095,474
PopradSlovakia 7,7574,820
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8869,871
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3759,554
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8564,882
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2498,233
Port SudanSudan 11,3687,064
ParamariboSuriname 7,1004,412
PiteňSweden 6,2623,892
PalmyraSyria 9,8386,113
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7125,413
PhetchabunThailand 11,8387,356
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8297,351
PhraeThailand 11,6927,265
PhuketThailand 12,8347,975
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8107,960
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0817,507
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3697,686
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2853,906
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5924,096
PoltavaUkraine 8,1645,073
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7426,675
PradoUruguay 10,9576,809
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0256,851
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1821,356
Pana, IlUsa 2,0891,298
Paoli, InUsa 2,2961,427
Paris, IlUsa 2,0981,304
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,160721
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9521,834
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,160721
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1681,348
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0001,243
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6871,048
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,040646
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0041,867
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9481,211
Perry, OkUsa 2,0431,270
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9001,802
Philo, OhUsa 2,4591,528
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1201,317
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,086675
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4201,504
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,219757
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,310814
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5331,574
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9051,805
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0641,904
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2961,427
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,087676
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,219757
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9591,218
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5571,589
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,117694
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7711,722
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,117694
Portage, WiUsa 1,7311,076
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9841,854
Portland, OregonUsa 1,252778
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6731,039
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4001,491
Priest River, IdUsa 738459
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9901,858
Princeton, InUsa 2,2681,409
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,0281,882
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,601995
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4213,990
PetaukeZambia 14,5089,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -