Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3496,431
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6766,634
KhostAfghanistan 10,4846,515
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1136,285
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4668,368
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3209,520
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7534,818
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3935,837
KandiBenin 10,4496,493
Kamloops, BcCanada 823512
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8691,162
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8671,160
Kelowna, BcCanada 782486
Kenora, OnCanada 1,048651
Kingston, OnCanada 2,5251,569
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4991,553
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,7511,088
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5981,615
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6151,625
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8016,090
KashiChina 9,7946,086
KunmingChina 10,8836,763
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6537,862
KhargaEgypt 10,5056,528
KosseirEgypt 10,5796,574
KajaaniFinland 6,5154,048
KuopioFinland 6,6494,132
KuusamoFinland 6,3863,968
KarlsruheGermany 7,2864,528
KasselGermany 7,1264,428
KonstanzGermany 7,4394,623
KumasiGhana 10,5636,564
KalamataGreece 8,9935,588
KerkiraGreece 8,6565,379
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1125,662
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4712,157
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5352,818
KankanGuinea 9,7326,047
KindiaGuinea 9,5255,919
KissidougouGuinea 9,7666,069
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,3543,327
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7266,665
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7276,666
KeszthelyHungary 7,8624,886
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0063,111
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5227,160
KotaIndia 11,3847,074
KozhikodeIndia 12,9288,034
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3928,322
KermanIran 10,7266,665
KermanshahIran 10,0956,273
Khoram AbadIran 10,2196,350
KilkennyIreland 6,2603,890
KingstonJamaica 4,7352,942
KagoshimaJapan 9,0535,625
KanazawaJapan 8,2765,143
KaruizawaJapan 8,1985,095
KatsuuraJapan 8,2125,103
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2635,135
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2364,496
KobeJapan 8,5225,296
KochiJapan 8,7125,414
KofuJapan 8,2605,133
KumagayaJapan 8,1735,078
KumamotoJapan 8,9265,547
KumejimaJapan 9,7386,051
KureJapan 8,7015,407
KushiroJapan 7,3104,543
KutchanJapan 7,5034,663
KyotoJapan 8,4665,261
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7225,420
KitaleKenya 13,1908,196
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6676,629
KufraLibya 10,3196,412
KaunasLithuania 7,3194,548
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1494,443
KybartaiLithuania 7,3094,542
KarongaMalawi 14,2318,843
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8737,999
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2767,628
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2198,215
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9288,034
KuantanMalaysia 13,0848,130
KuchingMalaysia 13,0028,079
KayesMali 9,2335,738
KeniebaMali 9,3865,833
KidalMali 9,6866,019
KitaMali 9,4835,893
KoutiaMali 9,8046,092
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,7955,465
KisinevMoldova 8,2615,133
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0234,985
KhatgalMongolia 8,2655,136
KhovdMongolia 8,6875,398
KhujirtMongolia 8,5765,329
KhutagMongolia 8,3175,168
KenitraMorocco 7,8024,848
KalewaMyanmar 11,3187,033
KathaMyanmar 11,1616,936
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6087,835
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7457,298
KengtungMyanmar 11,3737,067
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9816,824
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7909,191
KathmanduNepal 11,0066,839
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5987,207
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,697
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6917,886
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5367,790
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3537,677
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5467,796
KanoNigeria 10,7056,652
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5495,312
KarasjokNorway 5,9723,711
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0363,751
KristiansandNorway 6,4684,019
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0443,756
KhasabOman 11,1596,934
KarachiPakistan 11,4267,100
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4157,094
KhanpurPakistan 11,0076,840
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0876,890
KororPalau 11,1016,898
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7314,804
KlodzkoPoland 7,4904,655
KoszalinPoland 7,1234,426
KrakowPoland 7,6434,750
KalakanRussia 7,3504,567
KaliningradRussia 7,2274,491
KamenskoeRussia 4,8212,996
KandalaksaRussia 6,3343,936
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3653,955
KazanRussia 7,8274,864
KemRussia 6,6014,102
KerchRussia 8,6505,375
KhabarovskRussia 7,2774,522
KirenskRussia 7,3214,549
KirovRussia 7,5194,672
KljuciRussia 5,4413,381
KolpasevRussia 7,6624,761
KorfRussia 4,9453,073
KostromaRussia 7,4674,640
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9793,094
KotlasRussia 7,1994,473
KrasnodarRussia 8,7625,445
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3675,199
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8324,867
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8034,849
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2053,235
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1105,040
KurganRussia 8,0144,980
KurskRussia 7,9834,961
KyraRussia 8,0475,001
KigaliRwanda 13,2528,235
KoldaSenegal 9,1365,677
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6545,999
KosiceSlovakia 7,8294,865
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4189,581
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2615,133
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3068,268
KadugliSudan 11,9377,418
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2647,000
KassalaSudan 11,7657,311
KhartoumSudan 11,5957,205
KostiSudan 11,8497,363
KalmarSweden 6,9064,291
KaresuandoSweden 6,0013,729
KarlstadSweden 6,5494,070
KristianstadSweden 6,8834,277
KamishliSyria 9,6586,002
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1477,548
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2657,622
Khon KaenThailand 11,7787,319
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1957,578
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9607,432
KairouanTunisia 8,5835,334
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4775,889
KarsTurkey 9,3355,801
KastamonuTurkey 8,9895,586
KayseriTurkey 9,3155,788
KonyaTurkey 9,2995,778
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4265,857
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2326,358
KinlossUk 6,0433,755
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1695,076
KievUkraine 7,9694,952
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4475,249
KirovogradUkraine 8,2085,101
KlepininoUkraine 8,5615,320
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2665,136
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7034,787
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2875,150
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0651,283
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 594369
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8111,125
Keene, NhUsa 2,9091,808
Kenton, OhUsa 2,2591,404
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7681,098
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8422,387
Kimball, NeUsa 1,315817
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,0221,878
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0091,248
Kinston, NcUsa 3,1021,928
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,487924
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6811,666
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,7931,736
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,2862,042
KabompoZambia 14,0388,723
KabweZambia 14,3688,928
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3658,927
KafirondaZambia 14,1738,807
KaomaZambia 14,1858,815
KasamaZambia 14,1128,769
KasempaZambia 14,1308,780
KawambwaZambia 13,9608,675
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6579,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -