Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0264,987
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1185,666
OranArgentina 9,4395,866
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9569,294
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1188,773
OstendeBelgium 6,8494,256
ObidosBrazil 7,8104,853
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0606,251
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,5241,569
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,5261,569
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8976,772
OdenseDenmark 6,8034,228
OtavaloEcuador 6,4564,012
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5376,548
OuluFinland 6,3973,975
OroomiehIran 9,6926,023
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0715,016
OdienneIvory Coast 9,9246,167
ObihiroJapan 7,3764,584
OfunatoJapan 7,7904,841
OitaJapan 8,8415,494
OkayamaJapan 8,5925,339
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5375,926
OmaezakiJapan 8,3745,204
OmuJapan 7,2464,503
OnahamaJapan 8,0204,984
OsakaJapan 8,5085,287
OshimaJapan 8,2995,157
OtaruJapan 7,4664,639
OwaseJapan 8,5295,300
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0755,018
OujoaMorocco 8,0274,988
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4247,099
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2648,242
OphirNew Zealand 13,3278,282
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3207,656
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4988,388
OcotalNicaragua 4,7422,947
OrlandNorway 6,0573,764
OsloNorway 6,4153,986
OhotskRussia 6,0243,743
OkhotskRussia 6,0243,743
OlekminskRussia 6,7334,184
OlenekRussia 6,1553,825
OmskRussia 8,0745,017
OnegaRussia 6,7754,210
OrenburgRussia 8,3475,187
OymyakonRussia 5,7293,560
OviedoSpain 7,0764,397
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2563,887
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9723,711
OdessaUkraine 8,3765,205
OvrucUkraine 7,8234,861
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6501,647
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,410876
Oakland, MdUsa 2,7231,692
Oakley, IdUsa 1,216755
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7421,082
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5881,608
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0861,296
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8271,135
Olivia, MnUsa 1,316818
Olympia, WaUsa 1,174730
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,570976
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,558968
Oolitic, InUsa 2,2391,391
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4942,171
Orono, MeUsa 2,9951,861
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7571,092
Oswego, NyUsa 2,5781,602
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,9591,218
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8271,135
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,3381,453
Owosso, MiUsa 2,1041,307
Ozark, ArUsa 2,2591,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -