Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6155,975
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3205,170
DavisAntarctica 18,17711,295
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3078,269
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1338,161
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9829,310
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6038,453
DhakaBangladesh 11,3617,060
D’UccleBelgium 6,9504,319
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0396,239
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9575,566
DouradosBrazil 9,8006,090
DoualaCameroon 11,5267,162
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4962,172
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 620385
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 830515
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,489925
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5552,209
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6691,659
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5681,596
Dryden, OnCanada 1,155718
DuianChina 9,8176,100
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2885,150
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4207,718
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8473,012
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9733,090
DabaaEgypt 9,8566,125
DakhlaEgypt 10,4376,486
DijonFrance 7,2914,531
DresdenGermany 7,3154,546
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4042,737
DebrecenHungary 7,9594,946
DalatangiIceland 5,1043,172
DaltonganjIndia 11,4277,101
DarbhangaIndia 11,1666,939
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8436,738
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8396,735
DumkaIndia 11,3527,054
DwarkaIndia 11,7037,273
DezfulIran 10,3496,431
DublinIreland 6,2463,881
DecimomannuItaly 8,1885,088
DobbiacoItaly 7,6574,758
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3676,442
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9966,212
DagorettiKenya 13,5048,392
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3024,538
DedzaMalawi 14,6779,120
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8815,519
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9734,955
DaweiMyanmar 12,1817,570
De BiltNetherlands 6,8744,272
De KooyNetherlands 6,7864,217
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7824,214
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5677,809
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0578,114
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3267,659
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3588,301
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3593,952
DalbandinPakistan 10,9576,809
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6556,621
DirPakistan 10,2796,387
DroshPakistan 10,2386,362
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0586,872
DohaQatar 11,1776,946
DorohoiRomania 8,0805,021
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0013,729
DudinkaRussia 6,4213,990
DzardzanRussia 5,8753,651
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0376,858
DakarSenegal 8,8055,472
DaruSierra Leone 9,8426,116
DurbanSouth Africa 15,9109,887
DamazinSudan 12,0637,496
DongolaSudan 11,1446,925
DamascusSyria 9,9016,153
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9016,152
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8126,097
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9006,152
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1808,811
DjerbaTunisia 8,8125,476
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5425,930
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0693,771
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2723,898
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2785,144
DonetskUkraine 8,4085,225
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2496,990
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7931,736
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8001,740
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3731,475
Danville, IlUsa 2,0981,304
Darlington, ScUsa 3,0361,886
Davenport, WaUsa 846526
David City, NeUsa 1,519944
Dayton, OhUsa 2,3391,453
Dayton, WaUsa 942585
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0121,872
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8781,167
Decatur, IlUsa 2,0421,269
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6371,639
Delaware, OhUsa 2,3971,489
Delphine, InUsa 2,0761,290
Denton, MdUsa 2,9151,812
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,433890
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6601,032
Deseret, UtUsa 1,520944
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,118695
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,2111,374
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4711,536
Dillon, MtUsa 873543
Dixon, IlUsa 1,8221,132
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7631,096
Dover, DeUsa 2,9151,812
Dover, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4271,508
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,7491,087
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,344835
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2141,376
Durham, NhUsa 2,9771,850
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1375,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -