Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5565,317
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2906,395
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1446,303
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4606,500
ViennaAustria 7,6864,776
VitebskBelarus 7,4714,643
VassourasBrazil 10,4196,475
VicosaBrazil 10,3146,409
VitoriaBrazil 10,4226,476
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8986,151
VarnaBulgaria 8,6105,350
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,2421,393
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,067663
Vegreville, AbCanada 253157
Vermilion, AbCanada 174108
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,109689
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,145711
ValdiviaChile 10,8086,716
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8296,729
VallenarChile 9,7926,085
ValparaisoChile 10,1756,323
VanguardiaColombia 6,2583,889
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,2704,518
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6564,136
VestervigDenmark 6,6004,102
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0203,120
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9893,100
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8503,014
VilsandiEstonia 6,9214,301
VaasaFinland 6,4814,027
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9323,065
VeravalIndia 11,8697,375
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1357,541
ValentiaIreland 6,1653,831
VeniceItaly 7,7754,832
VeronaItaly 7,7214,798
VicenzaItaly 7,7354,807
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0875,025
ViterboItaly 8,0465,000
VolterraItaly 7,9034,911
VientianeLaos 11,6307,227
VarenaLithuania 7,4034,600
VilniusLithuania 7,3834,588
VeracruzMexico 3,8542,395
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8614,264
VaernesNorway 6,1213,803
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1943,849
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9963,726
VillarricaParaguay 10,0616,252
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2985,157
VanavaraRussia 7,1804,462
VasileviciRussia 7,7614,823
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3714,581
VerhojanskRussia 5,7203,554
ViljujskRussia 6,3843,967
VitimRussia 7,0404,375
Vize IslandRussia 5,3493,324
VladivostokRussia 7,9104,915
VolgogradRussia 8,4985,281
VologdaRussia 7,2844,526
VoronezRussia 8,0705,015
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9122,431
VytegraRussia 7,0384,373
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5139,019
ValenciaSpain 7,6954,782
ValladolidSpain 7,2794,523
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0184,361
VisbySweden 6,8784,274
VanTurkey 9,5635,943
ValleyUk 6,3413,940
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0264,987
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,8601,156
Valdez, AkUsa 2,4441,519
Valentine, NeUsa 1,223760
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,252778
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,386862
Vevay, InUsa 2,3711,474
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6531,649
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7931,735
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6091,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -