Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5354,682
LuandaAngola 12,9268,032
LuenaAngola 13,6118,458
La PlataArgentina 10,8926,768
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2775,765
La RiojaArgentina 9,9646,192
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5806,575
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9217,408
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7626,066
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3958,946
LavertonAustralia 14,2868,878
LearmonthAustralia 15,0709,365
LongreachAustralia 13,1818,191
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1808,190
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8637,993
Low HeadAustralia 14,3878,940
LinzAustria 7,6004,723
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9513,698
LerwickUk 5,9513,698
La PazBolivia 8,6005,344
LavrasBrazil 10,2356,360
LencoisBrazil 9,6495,996
LinharesBrazil 10,3546,434
LondrinaBrazil 10,0996,275
LomBulgaria 8,3785,206
La Ronge, SkCanada 389242
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7721,101
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,8101,125
Langara, BcCanada 1,6151,004
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,420882
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 405251
London, OnCanada 2,2971,428
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5381,577
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 706439
Lytton, BcCanada 917570
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8084,852
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8536,123
LanzhouChina 9,6806,015
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6896,643
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3503,946
LimonCosta Rica 5,2563,266
LarnacaCyprus 9,6545,999
LimassolCyprus 9,6535,999
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0498,730
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4048,329
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6544,135
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1123,177
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9523,077
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0713,151
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8633,022
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4333,997
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8634,265
LuxorEgypt 10,5696,567
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6052,862
Laucala BayFiji 10,4816,513
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8424,252
Le MansFrance 7,0024,351
LilleFrance 6,9144,296
LyonFrance 7,4194,611
LambarnGabon 11,9937,452
LastourvilleGabon 12,1577,554
LibrevilleGabon 11,8347,354
LeipzigGermany 7,2374,497
LindenbergGermany 7,2304,493
LamiaGreece 8,8305,487
LarissaGreece 8,7575,442
LemnosGreece 8,8365,491
LimnosGreece 8,8395,493
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7533,575
LabeGuinea 9,4515,873
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4443,383
La CeibaHonduras 4,5092,802
La MesaHonduras 4,4992,796
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3766,448
LudhianaIndia 10,7496,680
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7225,420
LatinaItaly 8,1685,076
LatronicoItaly 8,4445,247
LecceItaly 8,5215,295
LodwarKenya 13,0048,081
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4417,110
LiepajaLatvia 7,0774,397
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1984,473
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1364,434
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5025,283
LabuanMalaysia 12,3797,692
LuqaMalta 8,7775,454
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9383,690
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1371,949
LashioMyanmar 11,2546,994
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0828,129
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3068,268
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6487,860
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7177,903
LagosNigeria 10,8906,767
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2063,857
LillehammerNorway 6,3083,920
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6806,636
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6505,996
LimaPeru 7,7754,832
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1706,941
LisbonPortugal 7,2804,524
LeninbadRussia 9,7206,040
LevsiRussia 7,5524,693
LungiSierra Leone 9,6295,984
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8164,857
LanzaroteSpain 7,8344,868
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3404,561
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5604,698
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5804,710
LatakiaSyria 9,6566,000
LampangThailand 11,6977,269
LoeiThailand 11,7117,277
Lop BuriThailand 12,0287,474
LomeTogo 10,7966,709
LeemingUk 6,3953,974
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9513,698
London, EnglandUk 6,6824,152
London-GatwickUk 6,7094,169
LynehamUk 6,6014,102
L’VovUkraine 7,8154,857
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2175,106
LozovajaUkraine 8,2845,148
LubnyUkraine 8,0805,021
LuckUkraine 7,7814,835
LuganskUkraine 8,3935,216
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,604997
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,8471,148
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8221,754
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7821,729
Lake City, FlUsa 3,2592,025
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6981,677
Laketown, UtUsa 1,164723
Lamar, MoUsa 1,9671,222
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5211,567
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7141,065
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,061659
Langdon, NdUsa 849527
Laramie, WyUsa 1,252778
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8681,782
Larned, KsUsa 1,7691,099
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6601,031
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8771,167
Laurel, MdUsa 2,8511,771
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8271,135
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,9771,850
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,412878
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0131,251
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8721,164
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,219757
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4071,496
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7801,727
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5891,609
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7261,694
Lewiston, IdUsa 889553
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9841,854
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8721,164
Lexington, VaUsa 2,7891,733
Libby, MtUsa 650404
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,573978
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,7861,732
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,056656
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3611,467
Llano, TxUsa 2,5061,557
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,338832
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1921,362
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1701,348
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1871,359
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9591,217
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0211,877
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3791,479
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6761,663
Loup City, NeUsa 1,440895
Lowville, NyUsa 2,6261,632
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1551,339
Luling, TxUsa 2,6831,668
Lusk, WyUsa 1,116694
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8401,765
LivingstoneZambia 14,5239,025
LundaziZambia 14,4238,963
LusakaZambia 14,4588,985
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4488,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -