Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2705,761
In SalahAlgeria 8,9525,563
InnsbruckAustria 7,5704,704
IbiriteBrazil 10,1776,324
IguatuBrazil 9,2135,725
IlheusBrazil 9,9956,211
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6255,360
IndaialBrazil 10,5366,547
IpameriBrazil 9,7276,044
IraiBrazil 10,3576,436
IreceBrazil 9,5035,905
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7056,031
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7614,822
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0074,976
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0466,243
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4126,470
ItapevaBrazil 10,2756,385
ItirucuBrazil 9,8106,096
ItuacuBrazil 9,7686,070
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8536,123
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3121,437
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0351,264
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2001,367
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,9451,830
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9285,548
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8475,498
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6447,857
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8943,041
IzobambaEcuador 6,5064,043
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0466,243
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6422,885
IoanninaGreece 8,6865,397
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4632,152
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5322,816
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6557,242
IranshahrIran 11,1106,904
IstranaItaly 7,7484,815
IidaJapan 8,3115,165
IizukaJapan 8,8485,498
IrakoJapan 8,4315,239
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0736,259
IrozakiJapan 8,3405,183
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0636,253
IshinomakiJapan 7,8674,889
IwamizawaJapan 7,4244,614
IzuharaJapan 8,8655,509
IrbidJordan 9,9696,195
IfraneMorocco 7,9544,943
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5008,389
IlorinNigeria 10,7946,708
InchonNorth Korea 8,6795,393
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0053,110
IslamabadPakistan 10,4536,496
IquitosPeru 7,0794,399
IloiloPhilippines 11,4697,127
IasiRomania 8,2025,097
IcaRussia 5,7503,573
IlirnejRussia 4,5252,812
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8754,272
IrkutskRussia 7,9774,957
Ivdel’Russia 7,4094,604
IbizaSpain 7,8474,876
IspartaTurkey 9,2525,749
IstanbulTurkey 8,8745,515
IzmirTurkey 9,0605,630
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9144,918
IzmailUkraine 8,4225,234
Imperial, NeUsa 1,365848
Independence, KsUsa 1,9801,230
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7131,686
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,2211,380
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6891,050
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,168726
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4052,116
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,597992
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6631,034
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6431,642
IsokaZambia 14,1828,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -