Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott, Sk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,2856,391
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3646,440
JuninArgentina 10,7226,663
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1416,302
JacobinaBrazil 9,5785,952
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1685,697
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,5645,943
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8396,114
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3796,450
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 216134
JiuquanChina 9,4375,864
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2093,237
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9513,077
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9583,081
JoensuuFinland 6,7194,175
JokioinenFinland 6,7394,188
JyvskylFinland 6,6474,130
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4612,151
JulianehbGreenland 3,8012,362
JagdalpurIndia 12,0027,458
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,9388,661
JerusalemIsrael 10,0196,226
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9443,072
JosNigeria 10,9306,792
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9493,075
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9563,080
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0426,862
JhelumPakistan 10,5286,542
JiwaniPakistan 11,3587,058
JuliacaPeru 8,4095,225
JakutskRussia 6,2993,914
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7855,459
JenisejskRussia 7,5484,690
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1454,440
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0574,386
JamestownSaint Helena 12,2887,636
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2166,970
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8357,354
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,4149,578
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6234,737
JubaSudan 12,6427,856
JokkmokkSweden 6,1033,793
JönköpingSweden 6,7264,179
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7254,179
JendoubaTunisia 8,4435,247
JerbaTunisia 8,7845,459
JerseyUk 6,7784,212
JaltaUkraine 8,6805,394
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6921,673
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4391,516
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,2842,041
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,9861,234
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,6301,634
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7461,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -